Follow my Blogssss

Friday, October 24, 2008

Try not to make this leave a bad taste in your mouth....

We are kinda a broke nation.....everybody is passionate about the election...America is not what it use to be..and im not going to apologize about how I see the world. I think if Obama or McCain wins half of the country will be the question everybody keeps asking me....if McCain lose will there be riots.....hmm its more of a 50/50 type of thing...Its like ride or die people with whatever the outcome is..Please dont question my tactics..hehe. I mean im utterly excessive with things that I want to talk about and how i feel...serious shit. Of course there are people well aloott of people who dont want Obama to win....Its like they have that guilty pleasure on how they Cast a a competition so they will both do what they gotta do to be heard or for you to be one with them....which can lead to a few lies but hell...we gotta deal with it on both outcomes...A man does what he must or wants in spite of his personal spite of obstacles and dangers and pressures and that is the basis of all human morality. yeaaaa that was a qoute from John F. Kennedy. and i cant help but to agree with that.
America will never seek a permission slip to defend the security of our people. How far is that to being true...its like they show us things that they want us to see...and hide the others bc of the questions that will follow. You ever just sit there and think about all the secrets that we dont know about our presidents and our country shit is crazy. ITs so scary that i quickly chase it out my head the second my brain starts the thinking process. I told myself i would never write about this bc i know alot will not agree and this and that..but hell whatever...TASTE MY THOUGHTS...SWALLOW MY WORDS...AND IF YOU DONT LIKE IT SPIT IT BACK AT ME. I guess for those who dont reach out aggressively may be the ones who are at the bottom of being heard or whatever else. sorry to say but i may be one of those at times I just leave things alone but that does not mean that i dont care of understand it. I mean shit i keep reading between the lines and sometimes i still cant agree..sorry. I guess that person or thing can say to me...I WOULD HAVE ANSWERED YOUR LETTER BUT YOU DID NOT SEND ONE. i would have had to take that for what it was worth without a fight. A little of topic but..umm is it me or am i the only one who thinks something could have been built where the towers fell...iono but sometimes damage done in one year can take 20 years to repair...ughh im having a weird day...things are not working my way and i hate that..selfish..i know. I had this old lady come up to me and tell me ahhh the youthful days.. I was like huh she was like you have so much to learn in this life and asked me if i voted early.. i lied...hehe only because i knew a long asss story would follow and i was not trying to stand around and smell her perfume that smell like she got it at her 10 year bday party. (that was mean sorry) but sometimes when old people speak it is not because of the sweetness of words in their mouths it is because they see or seen something which we do not see. I told her take care..and went back to my desk to type this blog.....Im done...I want to go home and make a nice cup of vanilla chi tea and cuddle with my hubby... god bless blogheads...xoxo

P.S. I was listening to the radio and this 22 year old was complaining about how she lives with her parents and they ask her to pay all the bills and what not..i thought that shit was move ur ass out then..ur 22.. and for the parents..they know alot about PARENTAL PIMPING I SEE...

No comments: