Follow my Blogssss

Wednesday, December 3, 2008

random like a motherfu&*#$

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

**did you know that 150 people die a year from freaking falling coconuts.....(wtf are you serious?)


**Butterflies taste with their feet...(wth am i high??)



**Ducks Quacks dont echo and nobody knows why??? lmao thats something u will never have thought of in ur damn lifetime!!..(I think that somebody prove this one wrong...iono)



**On average 100 people choke a year on pen caps!




**Elephants are the only animals that cant jump....



**Women blink more than men



**A snail can sleep for 3years!!



**no word in the English rhymes with month




**Our eyes are always the same from birth but our nose and ears never stop growing...gross smh




**The electric chair was invented by a dentist....(hmmm ok)


**Typewriter is the longest word that can be made using the letters only on one row of the keyboard


**It is impossible to lick your elbow. (TRY IT!!!)


**It is physically impossible
for pigs to look up into the sky.



**Donkeys kill more people annually than plane crashes.


**You burn more calories sleeping than you do watching television.



**Oak trees do not produce acorns until they are fifty years of age or older.


**The first product to have a bar code was Wrigley's gum.


**The king of hearts is the only king without a mustache.



**A Boeing 747s wingspan is longer than the Wright brother's first flight.


**American Airlines saved $40,000 in 1987 by eliminating 1 olive from each salad

served in first-class.



**Venus is the only planet that rotates clockwise.


**Apples, not caffeine, are more efficient at waking you up in the morning.




**The plastic things on the end of shoelaces are called aglets.



**Most dust particles in your house are made from dead skin.



**The first owner of the Marlboro Company died of lung cancer.


**Michael Jordan makes more money from Nike annually than all of the Nike factory workers in Malaysia combined.



LMAO!!!!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

11 comments:

Kait said...

crazyy ; i read every single one , and each one had my jaw dropped lol.



nicee.

Brothers Blog said...

damn those were krazy as hell. I couldn't believe it. Have to remember the donkey one when my brother brings up his fear of flying. I'll say you need to fear donkey's not flying. lol.

great post.

Taylorgotbeats said...

what the hell? coconuts? for real lol all thats crazy

brooky f. baby. said...

i almost choked on my food reading that coconut shit, lol i got a visual and broke out laughing. i definately believe women blink more than men, im definately always batting my eyes at the boys..lol.

kissable couture said...

crazy! I love learning new things

Miss.Fortune said...

i laughed at most of these..said "wtf" at the rest! lol and tried a few..lol
good one..

Jervis said...

yo this post was better than college,now thats what u call education

She W0rd Hustlez said...

Lmaoo thanks, I really needed all of this information girl.

Just Jasmine said...

I love useless information. Keeps me entertained somehow..

But more importantly I see you and I share something....
Bigelow's Vanilla Chai.

Oh my god i can not even decsribe how much i love Vanilla chai. Make it with some heavy cream and a little sugar. Just delicious

JuJu said...

humm interesting! some of those i had heard before but some i hadnt! glad you shared ;)

ill;kinda said...

wait ... you can't lick your elbow even if you are a contortionist? (sp)
haha this was good .